Postagens

Mostrando postagens de Maio, 2011

Price Tag (feat. B.o.B) - Legal

Imagem
Price Tag (feat. B.o.B)Okay Coconut man Moonhead And pea (Are) you ready?
Seems like everybody's got a price I wonder how they sleep at night When the sale comes first And the truth comes second Just stop for a minute and Smile
Why is everybody so serious Acting so damn mysterious You got your shades on your eyes And your heels so high That you can't even have a good Time
Everybody look to their left (yeah) Everybody look to their right (ha) Can you feel that (yeah) Well pay them with love tonight
Chorus: It's not about the money, money, money We don't need your money, money, money We just wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
Ain't about the (ha) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling Wanna make the world dance Forget about the price tag
(Okay) We need to take it back in time When music made us all unite And it wasn't low blows and video hoes Am I the only one getting... tired?
Why is everybody so obsessed Money can't buy us happiness If we all slow down a…

Homenagem Rui Biriva

Imagem
Galpão Crioulo - Domingo, 01/05/2011 - RBS TV